Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
137* JAKE YOUNG St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland B53 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
101* Lachlan Macpherson St John Bosco Cricket Club C13 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
78* Mitchell Crews Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B43 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
72 Paul Pittman St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland A23 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
69* Nathan Clarke Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B53 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
65 Arvin Abellar Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club B13 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
54 Peter Burden Como Jannali Cricket Club C13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
54* David Bollard Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club C13 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
52 James J Brown Como Jannali Cricket Club C13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
52 Stephen Lord Como Jannali Cricket Club B53 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/22 Zachary Wade Loftus Cricket Club B43 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
5/16 Rowan Simpson St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland B13 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
5/36 Brendan Funnell Como Jannali Cricket Club C13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
4/5 James Haney Como Jannali Cricket Club B53 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
4/10 Jared P Dean St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland C13 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
4/35 Steven Green Engadine Dragons Cricket Club B33 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club
4/65 Michael Heptinstall Gymea Bay Cricket Club B43 1 Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
4/68 Martin Mohapp Gymea Bay Cricket Club C13 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
3/16 Mihit Pala Gymea Bay Cricket Club B53 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
3/18 Timothy K Chora St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland A13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
3/19 Jake Purser Gymea Bay Cricket Club A13 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
3/23 James Thomas St John Bosco Cricket Club C13 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
3/25 Carl Stevenson Engadine Dragons Cricket Club B33 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club
3/27 Mitchell Crews Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B43 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
3/30 Kieran Routh St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland A23 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
3/37 Morgan Dutton Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club B43 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
3/43 kieran whelan Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club B43 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
3/50 Declan Bourke St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland B53 2 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
3/61 Harrison Apostolovski Illawong Menai Cricket Club B53 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Zoe Benjamin St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland C13 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
30 Sean Conroy Como Jannali Cricket Club B53 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
21 Samuel Scandurra Gymea Bay Cricket Club B53 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
102Matthew Olufson St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland B53 2 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
20 Brendan Funnell Como Jannali Cricket Club C13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
20 James J Brown Como Jannali Cricket Club C13 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
20 Paul Cox Gymea Bay Cricket Club C13 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
20 Phil Lesmond Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B53 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
11 Mitchell Kensitt St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland C13 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
002Timothy Feliciano Gymea Bay Cricket Club B43 1 Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
02 D'Arcy Handley Gymea Bay Cricket Club C13 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/252 Caringbah Inn 2 (JH) B33 1 Engadine Dragons 3 (PB)
6/249 St. Patrick's 8 (DW) B53 1 Illawong Menai 4 (BW)
7/223 St John Bosco 2 (MT) C13 1 Bangor Comets 3 (WE)
10/210 Como Jannali 4 (RP) C13 1 Gymea Bay 7 (WO)
10/183 Bangor Comets 3 (WE) C13 1 St John Bosco 2 (MT)
10/182 Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ) B43 1 Gymea Bay 8 (JC)
9/173 Gymea Bay 8 (JC) B43 1 Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ)
10/167 Gymea Bay 7 (WO) C13 1 Como Jannali 4 (RP)
10/156 St John Bosco 1 (MW) B43 1 Bangor Comets 2 (MD)
5/153 Loftus 1 (CD) B43 1 Illawong Menai 5 (EW)

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
112 M Hasham - P Pittman St. Patrick's 2 (MH) A23 1 Como Jannali 2 (WH)
101* T Leithhead - N Clarke Caringbah Inn 3 (JT) B53 1 Gymea Bay 5 (JH)
80 L Macpherson - A Rohrs St John Bosco 2 (MT) C13 1 Bangor Comets 3 (WE)
72 S Lord - S Conroy Como Jannali 3 (SC) B53 1 Gymea Bay 6 (MC)
71 P Burden - JJ Brown Como Jannali 4 (RP) C13 1 Gymea Bay 7 (WO)
65 L Macpherson - J Quinn St John Bosco 2 (MT) C13 1 Bangor Comets 3 (WE)
60 D Bollard - J Miller Bangor Comets 3 (WE) C13 1 St John Bosco 2 (MT)
59 M Halgren - C Darro Loftus 1 (CD) B43 1 Illawong Menai 5 (EW)
50 J Twomey - H Apostolovski Illawong Menai 4 (BW) B53 1 St. Patrick's 8 (DW)
45 TG Church - B Sampson Loftus 1 (CD) B43 1 Illawong Menai 5 (EW)