Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 Peter Burns Como Jannali Cricket Club C1GF 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
73 Damien Lockton St John Bosco Cricket Club C1GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
55* Dylan Russo Gymea Bay Cricket Club B5GF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
49 Mitchell Floyd Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
46 Sumit Gurung Illawong Menai Cricket Club B3GF 1 Cronulla Sports Cricket Club
43 Joshua Quinn St John Bosco Cricket Club C1GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
40* Michael G Maclennan Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club A2GF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
38 Jake Purser Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
37* Brett Shearer Cronulla Sports Cricket Club B3GF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
36* Matthew Zuber Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/47 Darcy Medway Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club B1GF 2 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
6/51 Matthew J Berkley Gymea Bay Cricket Club B1GF 1 Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club
5/23 Daniel Brett Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club B1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
5/34 Tom Heptinstall Gymea Bay Cricket Club B4GF 1 Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
5/37 Craig Freer Gymea Bay Cricket Club B4GF 1 Miranda Magpies Cricket Club
5/41 Tim Russell Engadine Dragons Cricket Club B2GF 1 Bangor Tavern Cricket Club
4/9 Joel Smith Bangor Tavern Cricket Club B2GF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
4/16 Matt Burg Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
4/29 Binh Thai Cronulla Seagulls Cricket Club B1GF 2 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
4/29 Brendan Funnell Como Jannali Cricket Club C1GF 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
4/40 Christopher Jackson Engadine Dragons Cricket Club B2GF 1 Bangor Tavern Cricket Club
4/44 Aaron Owens Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club A1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Patrick Dorrough Bangor Tavern Cricket Club B2GF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
30 Travis Fleming Bangor Tavern Cricket Club B2GF 1 Engadine Dragons Cricket Club
30 Vaughan Mackenzie Cronulla Sports Cricket Club B3GF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
30 Andrew Bromhead Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club A2GF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
21 Joshua Quinn St John Bosco Cricket Club C1GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
21 Matthew Thomas St John Bosco Cricket Club C1GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
210Joel Nicol Illawong Menai Cricket Club B3GF 1 Cronulla Sports Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
9/218 Como Jannali 4 (RP) C1GF 1 St John Bosco 2 (MT)
10/199 Gymea Bay 1 (MF) A1GF 1 Bangor Comets 1 (BP)
10/177 St John Bosco 2 (MT) C1GF 1 Como Jannali 4 (RP)
10/124 Cronulla Seagulls 1 (AA) B1GF 1 Gymea Bay 3 (MB)
10/119 Gymea Bay 8 (JC) B4GF 1 Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ)
10/117 Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ) B4GF 1 Gymea Bay 8 (JC)
2/109 Gymea Bay 6 (MC) B5GF 1 Illawong Menai 4 (BW)
10/109 Bangor Comets 1 (BP) A1GF 1 Gymea Bay 1 (MF)
5/94 Illawong Menai 6 (RI) B3GF 1 Cronulla Sports 1 (MK)
10/91 Cronulla Sports 1 (MK) B3GF 1 Illawong Menai 6 (RI)

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
59* D Russo - LP Mecham Gymea Bay 6 (MC) B5GF 1 Illawong Menai 4 (BW)
57 J Quinn - D Lockton St John Bosco 2 (MT) C1GF 1 Como Jannali 4 (RP)
55 P Burns - J McGrath Como Jannali 4 (RP) C1GF 1 St John Bosco 2 (MT)
55 MG Maclennan - S Cullum Bangor Comets 4 (DP) A2GF 1 St. Patrick's 2 (MH)
48 D Brett - K Medway Cronulla Seagulls 1 (AA) B1GF 1 Gymea Bay 3 (MB)
40 P Burns - B Funnell Como Jannali 4 (RP) C1GF 1 St John Bosco 2 (MT)
39 S Gurung - D Kerr Illawong Menai 6 (RI) B3GF 1 Cronulla Sports 1 (MK)
35 M Heptinstall - C Freer Gymea Bay 8 (JC) B4GF 1 Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ)
34 A Wilson - R Racomelara Miranda Magpies 1 (BZ) B4GF 1 Gymea Bay 8 (JC)
34 D Costigan - B Shearer Cronulla Sports 1 (MK) B3GF 1 Illawong Menai 6 (RI)