Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
103 Dylan R Russo Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B5GF 1 Loftus Cricket Club
91* Joel J Leffler Gymea Bay Cricket Club B2GF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
63 Daniel Foster Illawong Menai Cricket Club A1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
51* Mark Loreggia Como Jannali Cricket Club A2GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
46 Mitchell Floyd Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
43 Mathew Christison Illawong Menai Cricket Club A1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
43 Josh Harris Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B5GF 1 Loftus Cricket Club
42 Den Tokic Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B6GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
40* Michael Rizk Gymea Bay Cricket Club B2GF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
38 John Manning Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B5GF 1 Loftus Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/16 Den Tokic Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B6GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
7/52 Matthew J Berkley Gymea Bay Cricket Club B2GF 1 St Patrick's Cricket Club Sutherland
5/18 Kelvin Bradshaw Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
5/23 Brent P Spanhel Illawong Menai Cricket Club A1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
5/25 Jason Stone Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club A2GF 1 Como Jannali Cricket Club
5/40 Alan M Cheek Como Jannali Cricket Club A2GF 1 Bangor Barden Ridge Cricket Club
4/13 Paul R Barclay St John Bosco Cricket Club B4GF 1 Sylvania Heights Cricket Club
4/19 Scott James Como Jannali Cricket Club B6GF 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club
4/22 Joshua J Catt Sylvania Heights Cricket Club B4GF 1 St John Bosco Cricket Club
4/23 Ishmael Imedi Caringbah Inn Cricket Club B1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
4/32 Geoff burns Gymea Bay Cricket Club B1GF 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
301John Manning Miranda Magpies Cricket Club B5GF 1 Loftus Cricket Club
30 Rodney Stoddart Gymea Bay Cricket Club B1GF 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club
30 Daniel Foster Illawong Menai Cricket Club A1GF 1 Gymea Bay Cricket Club
30 James J Corbett Gymea Bay Cricket Club A1GF 1 Illawong Menai Cricket Club
30 Martin Robinson Como Jannali Cricket Club B6GF 1 Caringbah Inn Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/291 Miranda Magpies 2 (BZ) B5GF 1 Loftus 1 (MC)
4/213 Gymea Bay 3 (CH) B2GF 1 St. Patrick's 4 (MM)
10/163 Bangor Comets 1 (BP) A2GF 1 Como Jannali 3 (WH)
10/147 Caringbah Inn Sports 5 (PT) B6GF 1 Como Jannali 5 (SC)
7/146 Illawong Menai 1 (MC) A1GF 1 Gymea Bay 1 (MF)
10/145 Gymea Bay 1 (MF) A1GF 1 Illawong Menai 1 (MC)
10/142 St. Patrick's 4 (MM) B2GF 1 Gymea Bay 3 (CH)
10/127 Gymea Bay 4 (JS) B3GF 1 Bangor Tavern 1 (MG)
10/120 Bangor Tavern 1 (MG) B3GF 1 Gymea Bay 4 (JS)
10/106 Sylvania 1 (JC) B4GF 1 St John Bosco 1 (MW)

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
136* M Rizk-JJ Leffler Gymea Bay 3 (CH) B2GF 1 St. Patrick's 4 (MM)
123 DR Russo-J Manning Miranda Magpies 2 (BZ) B5GF 1 Loftus 1 (MC)
72 D Foster-M Christison Illawong Menai 1 (MC) A1GF 1 Gymea Bay 1 (MF)
63 J Smith-T Fleming Bangor Tavern 1 (MG) B3GF 1 Gymea Bay 4 (JS)
61 M Floyd-J O'Neill Gymea Bay 1 (MF) A1GF 1 Illawong Menai 1 (MC)
49 D Tokic-K Monahan Caringbah Inn Sports 5 (PT) B6GF 1 Como Jannali 5 (SC)
48 DS McGrath-O Perera Gymea Bay 4 (JS) B3GF 1 Bangor Tavern 1 (MG)
47 M Zuber-D Lowy Gymea Bay 1 (MF) A1GF 1 Illawong Menai 1 (MC)
44 P DeCelis-A Owens Bangor Comets 1 (BP) A2GF 1 Como Jannali 3 (WH)
43 M Faulkner-M Reidy Caringbah Inn Sports 1 (MR) B1GF 2 Gymea Bay 2 (DP)